Recording studio · Vienna 1080
Recorded with a plan
Vocals, mixing, mastering, podcasts and production under one roof in Josefstadt. You see rates upfront, receive a written quote and work with engineers who stay with your project through delivery.

How Nobodyluno works
Since 2019 we have recorded in three treated rooms: a 42 m² live space, 2 iso booths and a control room with 32 analogue and digital channels. Whether you book a lead vocal, a stem mix or a podcast table, the steps stay transparent.
Reach us via the contact form, 01 890 4523 or [email protected]. We reply within 2 business days with a slot and quote. Cancellation and payment rules are in our terms and FAQ.
- 3rooms: live floor, control, lounge
- 42 m²live room for bands and sessions
- 24microphones maintained in-house
- 6guests at the table or in the control room
- 2included revision rounds on mix and master
What we offer
Five focused services — each with its own workflow, delivery formats and rate card. From vocal sessions to streaming-ready masters.

Vocal recording
Leads, backing vocals and ad-libs in treated rooms with an experienced engineer.
€85 · per hour

Mixing
Mixing from stems or multitracks including reference checks and export.
€180 · per song

Mastering
Finishing for streaming and download with agreed LUFS targets.
€65 · per song

Podcast production
Multitrack capture, edit and export for hosts and guests at the table.
€75 · per hour

Music production
Arrangement, session planning and production from demo to release-ready.
€110 · per hour
From enquiry to files
Enquiry
Describe the project, scope and dates through contact or by phone.
Quote
Within 2 business days you receive a slot suggestion and written quote with net and gross amounts.
Confirmation
Your slot is held once the written quote is approved and the 30% booking deposit reaches us — see terms.
Session and delivery
We deliver agreed formats after the work; project files stay on our systems for 24 months.
Josefstadt address
Nobodyluno GmbH is housed in a renovated period building at Lerchenfelder Straße 14. Take U6 to Josefstädter Straße, then walk about 6 minutes along Lerchenfelder Straße toward the inner city to number 14. Alternatively tram line 5 to Lerchenfelder Straße/Neubaugasse, then a short walk.
The team: Lukas Gruber runs the studio and session planning, Nina Berger handles mix and master, Marco Eisenberg covers production and podcast editing. More background on About us.
- Hours: Monday to Friday 10:00–20:00, Saturday 10:00–16:00, closed Sunday
- 2 iso booths for vocals and speech
- Prep guides and format notes in the guides section

Rates with VAT shown
Example vocals: €85 per hour, half day €320. Mix from €180 per song. Full table on Services.
- Vocal recording€85 · per hour
- Mixing€180 · per song
- Mastering€65 · per song
- Podcast production€75 · per hour
- Music production€110 · per hour
All final prices include 20% VAT. Net amounts are listed beside gross figures. Deposit 30% when booking; business clients pay within 14 days per terms.
Guides from daily studio work
Checklists for vocal prep, mix budgets, podcast rooms and master formats — practical notes without sales hype.

Before session · 5 min read
Prepare your voice before the booth door closes
A useful vocal day starts days before the mic. With fixed lyrics, a rested body, and a realistic song list, your hours in our iso booths translate into takes that need less rescue at mixing time.

Budget & mix · 6 min read
Plan a mix budget before stems arrive
A mix is priced by song count, complexity, and feedback loops — not by mood. Clear assumptions about files, references, and revisions keep invoices predictable and show when mastering should follow.

Podcast setup · 6 min read
Set up a podcast room — from living room to studio table
Strong podcast audio comes from stable mic positions, controlled reflections, and one track per voice — not from gadget shopping. Use this guide at home, and see when podcast production at Nobodyluno in Wien saves edit time.
Common questions
Short answers here; detail in the FAQ and legal pages.
How fast do you reply?
Usually within 2 business days by email with a slot and quote. For urgent matters call 01 890 4523.
Are published prices gross?
Yes. On Services you see net and gross side by side. Example: Vocal recording at €85 incl. VAT.
How does the deposit work?
When you confirm the offer, we invoice 30% upfront. The remainder is due on site or as agreed — see terms.
Can I move a date for free?
Yes, up to 7 days before the session at no charge. After that, cancellation rules in the terms apply.
How long do you keep project files?
24 months on our servers, then deletion. Please back up deliveries locally — more in the FAQ.
Minimum age to record?
From 16 with guardian consent; younger guests only with an adult present. See privacy policy and terms.

Josefstadt
Wien
Take U6 to Josefstädter Straße, then walk about 6 minutes along Lerchenfelder Straße toward the inner city to number 14. Alternatively tram line 5 to Lerchenfelder Straße/Neubaugasse, then a short walk.
Recording in Vienna?
Tell us about your session
A short outline is enough: we reply within 2 business days with a slot suggestion and a written quote.